axminster health & wellbeing centre

axminster health & wellbeing centre
Hanover House, Chard Street, Near Axminster Hospital
EX13 5DZ Axminster
Devon England
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
AXMINSTER HEALTH & WELLBEING CENTRE
Reg. office address
HANOVER HOUSE, CHARD STREET, EX13 5DZ, AXMINSTER, Devon England
Company Number
03265670
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE AXMINSTER AWARENESS CENTRE
SIC Code
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
86900 - Other human health activities
96040 - Physical well-being activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Oct 1996
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Axminster Health & Wellbeing Centre is a non profit making, community based charity that promotes health and wellbeing. Aided by a team of professionals and volunteers, the Centre inspires a wider understanding of the benefits of a healthy mind and body, by supporting people's physical, emotional and spiritual needs.
Our library has a broad range of books which reflect the therapies practised at the Centre. We also have other texts on subjects linked to self-help and to health and wellbeing.
The colourful and peaceful garden is open throughout the year for visitors to enjoy the relaxing and fully enclosed space.


Keywords:
Yoga, Meditation, Pilates, Educational Services, Training Courses, Adult Education, Personal Care Services, Counselling, Acupuncture, Hypnotherapy, Reflexology, Osteopathy, Aromatherapy, Public & Government Services, Nutrition, Indian Head Massage, Homeopathy, Acupuncture Therapy, Naturopathy, Tai Chi, Kinesiology, Flower Essences, Sports Injury Massage, Government Organizations, Axminster Family Wellbeing Project, Eastern Facelift Massage, Lymphatic Drainage Community Projects Axminster Food Bank, Scar Tissue Treatment
Services
Medical Services, Massage Therapy, Herbal Medicine, Cranial Osteopathy, Shiatsu, Allergy Testing, Bowen Therapy
Categories
Clinic
axminster health & wellbeing centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for axminster health & wellbeing centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 14 Blackthorn Close
    EX10 9XR  Sidmouth
  2. Cygnet Hospital Taunton
    TA3 7BQ  Orchard Portman
  3. Deane Gate Avenue
    TA1 2UA  Taunton
  4. Creech Court, Mill Lane
    TA3 5PX  Creech St Michael
  5. Map view of similar nearby companies