Axminster Carpets Factory Outlet

Axminster Carpets Factory Outlet
Abbey Gate
EX13 5PQ Axminster - Abbey Gate
Devon England
01297 33993
01297 33533
01297 32244
01297 35241
01297 34303

Official Data

Official Name
AXMINSTER CARPETS LIMITED
Reg. office address
GAMBERLAKE, WOODMEAD ROAD, EX13 5PQ, AXMINSTER, Devon England
Company Number
08463187
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
AXMINSTER CARPETS (2013) LIMITED
SIC Code
13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
Date of Incorporation
26 Mar 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

discount carpets in Devon, remnants and rugs in textured, plain and patterned styles all avaialable at the Axminster factory Outlets

  1. Shop

Company description
Thomas Whitty began making Axminster method carpets in 1755. 102 years later a carpet manufacturer called Harry Dutfield was on a train where he met a vicar from the West Country who told him that carpets had not been made in Axminster for a while due to a disastrous fire that had destroyed the factory. The germ of an idea was born and in 1937 the decision was taken to relaunch carpet manufacturing in the town of Axminster. Our Axminsters are natural, British and beautiful, often 100% wool, jute backed, and in many cases made on eight pitch looms, the ultimate in quality, unique to the Axminster Carpets company.
Keywords:
Carpet Manufacturers, Rug Manufacturers
Products
carpets, Moorland Crest
Services
carpet sales, carpet manufacturing
Axminster Carpets Factory Outlet is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Axminster Carpets Factory Outlet!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Musbury Rd
    EX13 8TJ  Abbey Gate
  2. GAMBERLAKE
    EX13 5PQ  Axminster
  3. West Street
    EX13 5PA  Axminster
  4. Westminster House, West Street
    EX13 5NX  Axminster
  5. 20 Chard Road
    EX13 5HN  Axminster
  6. 44 BOUNDARY PARK
    EX12 2UN  Seaton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies